PRIVACY STATEMENT

 1800 MY CHILD

  (1800 69 24453)

 0481 081 304

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

SRA does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

 

Collection of Personal Information

 

When you fill out the data input into the SRA website. We collect the following information.

• Name

• Delivery Address

• Email Address

• Telephone Number

• Mobile Number

 

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

• To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes

• To provide you with relevant product information

 

When you register your email, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

 

Security of Your Personal Information

 

SRA ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

• Restricting access to personal information

• Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access

• Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

 

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related installation of Child Safety Locks.

In exceptional circumstances SRA may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

SRA is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by the SRA website, please contact us at info@srawindowsafety.com.au and we will resolve the issue.

 

Collection of Computer Data

 

When you visit the SRA website, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

• Your computer’s IP address

• Browser type

• Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site

• The pages with in the site you visit

• The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

 

SRA reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

 

Complaints about breaches of privacy

 

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us at info@srawindowsafety.com.au

 

 

Memberships

Partnerships

Site Map

Contact Us

SRA Safety Requirements Australia

PO BOX 886 Auburn NSW 1835.

PHONE:1800 MY CHILD

FAX:    9749 5551

EMAIL: info@srawindowsafety.com